Perhaps the rally with the most bends north of the Alpes! 
   
 

 

 

 

 


 

 

The participants of our class GT can be found at www.coppa-europa-gt.org.

 
Driver
Co-driver
Country
Car  Autotype Year
Class
Photo
 

Franz BAUDER
Robert MAYRHOFER

1
1
1
Käfer 1302 S
1972
2
 
Hans BRÜCKMANN
Gabriele BRÜCKMANN
1
1
1
911 S
1984
3
 

Hendrik BELDÉ
Adrie ROBBESON

1
1
1
911
1969
1
 
Ingo BUSCHMANN
Julia SCHRADE
1
1
1
Giulia Super
1971
1
 
Ilse VAN BUSSEL
René VAN BUSSEL
1
1
1
55 London-Sydney 1968 2
 
Jack BERK
Jip BARTH
1
1
1
PV 544 Sport 1964 1
 
Joep BRUNET DE ROCHEBRUNE
Annemieke BRUNET DE
ROCHEBRUNE-VAN GOETHEM
1
1
1
Amzon
1967
2
 
Martin BONN
Rolf PELLINI
1

1
128 Speciale
1975
1
 
Pieter den BOEF
Aad LOURENS
1
1
1
250 SEC
1965
1
 
Patrick van den BROEK
Mark van FRANCK
1
1
1
Mustang GT500
1967
2
 
Pim BRUNET DE ROCHEBRUNE
Margit BRUNET DE ROCHEBRUNE
1
1
1
280 SL
1976
2
 
Reggy BOUWENS
Elmer van GRONDELLE
1
1
1
911 Carrera
1975
1
 
Eric COMPANJEN
Guido WITPEN
1
1
1
Mustang Fastback
1966
3
 
Johan CLAEYS
Werner PESSENDORFFER
1
1
1
911
1985
2
  Ad VAN DONGEN
Ben VAN DE MEERAKKER
1
1
1
3000 MK3
1965
3
 
Bernd DAHMEN
Peter WIDDRA
2
2
1
356 SC
1964
2
 
Edwin DOESBURG
Mark TEMME
1
1
1
911 2.0E
1969
2
 
Francis DIEDERICH
Thérèse DIEDERICH
1
1
1
MG B GT
1972
1
 
Guido DEVREKER
Sabine RANSBOTTYN
1
1
1
PV 444
1949
2
 
Hans-Wilhelm DERCKS
Nikolai DECOUTER
2
2
1
525
1984
1
 
Nico van DORD
Rob AUSEMS
1
1
1
Giulia Super
1965
1
 
Patrick DIEMER
Leonard DIEMER
2
2
1
Giulia 1600 Sprint
1962
1
 
Jochen ECKARDT
Michael ECKARDT 
2
2
1
944
1983
1
 
Dammy EVERTSE
Rob VERSTEEGH
1
1
1
2800 CS

1969

2
 
Christoph GOTTSCHALK
Daniel GOTTSCHALK
2
2
1
Fulvia Zagato
1978
2
 
Hanspeter GABRIEL
Judith FREULER
1
1
1
XK 120 OTS SE
1954
3
 
Jens GOEPEL
Uwe SIEFKENS
2
2
1
PV 444
1957
2
 
Daan HARTGERS
Frits BEKKER
1
1
1
Giulia Super 1.6 Lusso

1970

2
 
Gustav Fredrik HUSEBY
Jan Egil JENSSEN
1
1
1
2002 ti
1973
2
 
Holger HANLE
Sabine ROMMEL       
2
2
1
450 SEL 6.9
1976
2 großes Bild
  Olivier HOFMANN
Jacqueline BLATTER
1
1
1
Scimitar
1969
2
  Uwe HEUSEL
Bernd WURTH
2
2
1
928 S
1982
1 großes Bild
  Roland HATEBUR
Ronald ZIELTJES
1
1
1
Quattro
1983
2
 
Oliver ILLIG
Jürgen ILLIG        
2
2
1
914/4 GT
1973
1
großes Bild
 
Mike JACOBS
Bernd WOLF
1
1
1
911 Targa
1983
2
 
Theo JANSSEN
John JANSSEN
1
1
1
C GT
1969
3
 
Aasmund KLEVE
Oddvar MOLAND
1
1
1
142 DL
1974
1
 
Joachim KEGENHOF
Till KEGENHOF
2
2
1
924 Turbo
1983
2
 
Guy KERKHOFS
Gary MEERS
3
3
1
Mustang
1967
2
 
Marc KISTEMANN
Bernhard STEIN
3
2
1
GTV 6
1983
1
 
Karl-Heinz KLUGER
Lothar KASPER
2
2
1
Escort Mk. II
1980
2
  Peter KOCHENRATH
Jörg RAMME
1
1
1
GT 5 E
1980
1
 
Martien de LOUW
Angelique de LOUW
1
1
1
3000 MK 2A
1963
2
 
Raymond le LOUREC
Michel FEDERSPIEL
1
1
1
911 S
1974
2
  Bert VAN MIERLO
2
1
2002tii
1971
2
 
Frank MOONEN
Peter HOENS
1
1
1
55 Coupé
1972
2
 
Katrin MÜLLER
Oliver BUTSCHER
1
1
1
B GT
1973
1
 
Niels MADSEN
Helge JENSEN
1
1
1
Alfasud Ti 1.5 QV
1982
2
 
Rolf MICHALETZ
Hans MÜLLER
2
2
1
1300 GT Junior
1973
3
 
Tobias MATTNER
Dieter HEINEN
2
2
1
Alfetta
1976
2
  Tony MAESSEN
Peter MAESSEN
3
3
1
911 Coupé 2.2 1969 2
 
Trond MARTINSEN
Tore MARTINSEN
2
2
1
Manta
1978
3
 
Oliver NUSSER
Jens JANSEN
2
2
1
911 T
1973
1
 
Terje NILSSEN
Tore FREDRIKSEN
2
2
1
121
1968
2
 
Axel PRYM
Andrea PRYM
2
2
1
912 Coupé
1966
2
 
Frans PRAAL
Wim KROSENBRINK
1
1
1
TR4
1964
3
 
Jörg PÖHLEMANN
Andreas SCHWALIE
2
2
1
924
1976
2
 
Peter PRATT
Janet WHITE
2
2
1
TR 2
1954
2
 
Ros PAVLIK
Arthur DENZLER
1
1
1
912
1965
1
 
Gerald REINIGER
Melvin REINIGER
2
2
1
924 turbo
1980
2
  Peter REDEL
Stefan REDEL
2
2
1
TR4
1964
1
 
Robert ROBINSON
Peter MELLOR
2
2
1
Coupé GT
1983
2
 
Tom REISING
Dr. Petra REISING
2
2
1
911 Carrera Safari
1983
2
  Dr. Wolfgang RUHS
Lukas RUHS
2
2
1
V4 De Luxe
1968
3
 
JanHein de ROOIJ
Michiel de ROOIJ
1
1
1
316
1978
1
 
Harry RUPERT
Jaap JONGMAN
1
1
1
Amazon
1966
1
 
Henri STOLWIJK
Bart van THIENEN
1
1
1
Amazon
1968
3
 
Jan SKUTE
Stein ROED
2
2
1
911 Carrera 3,2
1985
2
 
Michael SCHNEIDER
Ron OTT
4
4
1
Quattro
1985
2
 
Norbert SEEZER
 
1
  Paul SCHOUWENAAR
Arjan ESTIÉ
1
1
1
911 Targa
1969
3
 
Roman SCHLÖMMER
Bruno MÜLLER
4
4
1
3000 BN 2
1956
2
 
Antonia STAHLSCHMITT
Achim Müller
2
2
1
PV 544 1965 3
 
Wolfgang STRACKE
Hans KELLER
2
2
1
560 SEC 1985 1
 
Pieter VOSKAMP
Armando VOETS
1
1
1
PV 544
1961
2
 
Angus WATT
Alan PETTIT
2
2
1
914
1973
2
 
Hannegrit WURTH
Sarah WURTH
2
2
1
944
1983
2
 
Wolfgang WECKENMANN
Stephan AUER
2
2
1
1800 ti
1965
1
 
Paul ZWEERS
Rogier SIMON
1
1
1
Giulia 1600 Super
1968
1
               

Class 1= CoppaSuper               Class 2= CoppaSport          Class3 = CoppaTouring

16.01.2018